This Week's Events

 

Registration for the 2017-2018 School Year is ongoing. 

September 18, 2017

8:10 am Morning Prayer in the Gym
5:00-7:00 pm Boys BB Practice

19
7:45-9:00 am Dads Bring Your Child to School
2:30-3:10 pm Soccer Shots
5:00-7:00 pm Boys BB Practice

20
2:30-4:30 pm Cheerleading Practice
5:00-7:00 pm Boys BB Practice

21
Honor Hat Day
2:20 pm STREAM Academies begin

22
Pay $2.00 and Dress Down for Missions and Texas Hurricane Relief

25
8:30 am Opening of School Liturgy
2:30-4:30 pm Girls BB Practice
5:00-7:00 pm Boys BB Practice

26
8:10 am Morning Prayer in the Gym
2:30-3:10 pm Soccer Shots
5:00-7:00 pm Boys BB Practice

27
2:30-4:30 pm Cheerleading Practice
5:00-7:00 pm Boys BB Practice
6:30 pm First Home School Gathering

28
Honor Hat Day
HSA Attendance Dress Down Day with Pass only
Candy Bar Sale ends
2:20 pm STREAM Academies

29
NO School
Regional Professional Development Day for Teachers
 

Please continue to support our ongoing fundraisers: Candy Bar Sale, Football Frenzy, Ink Cartridge/Toner Recycle, Box Tops for Education, Pop Tabs for the Ronald McDonald House


Faculty & Staff


Board of Directors
Chairman/Canonical Administrator: Rev. Robert Hughson
On-Site Parochial Vicar: Fr. Jeff Nowak
Vice-Chair:
Secretary: Linda Mocny
Principal: Mrs. Jeannine Fortunate
Members:  Lois Juron                Walter Garrow            Rev. William Allegretto
                Ralph Meranto          Rev. Duane Klizek       John Phillips
                Sr. Nora Sweeney     Brian Klimecko            Michael Volpe
                Jim Catanese
Business Manager: Ray Beaudry
Faculty Representative: Kaycie McKenzie  
Home School Representative: James Phillips                 
 
Mrs. Jeannine M. Fortunate Principal
Mrs. Susan Kline Secretary
Mr. Brian Klimecko Office Assistant  
Sr. Denise Williams Office Assistant  
Mrs. Dorothy DePlanche  Office Bookkeeper    
 
Mrs. Allison Sliwowski Pre-K(3)
Mrs. Maria Arist Pre-K(4)
Mrs. Pam Choolokian Pre-K(4)   
Mrs. Vicki Bower Pre-K Aide
Mrs. Elizabeth O'Brien Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Alberta DeMartino Pre-K Aide  
Miss Andrea Nugent Pre-K Aide  
Ms. Lynne Kanfoush Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Alana Edel Kindergarten  
Mrs. Christina Moses Kindergarten Aide  
Mrs. Johanna Richards 1, STREAM Coordinator
Mrs. Heather Zeller 2
Mrs. Lori Siczewicz 3
Miss Christina Lopardi 4
Miss Kaycie McKenzie 5
Mrs. Mary Champoux 6, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Louise Weaver Art
Mrs. Christine Connolly Learning Support Services, Grade 6 ELA
Mrs. Cathy Potter Library
Miss Casey Gaudy Music, Chorus
Mrs. Leah Zahradnik Physical Education
Mrs. Pamela Casero Technical Support
Mr. Joseph Dzielski Keyboarding, Technology, Primary Coordinator
 
Rosemary Dowdy School Nurse  
Mr. Bryan Saj School Counselor   
JoAnn Warmus Lunch Coordinator
Mr. William Kline Maintenence
Extended Care Director Mrs. Pamela Choolokian

Please contact the school office if you would like to schedule a conference with any of our teachers.