This Week's Events

 

Registration for the 2017-2018 School Year is ongoing. 
Reminder: Sports and Classroom Fees are due, also please return HSA SignUp Sheet, Walking and Publicity Permission Form, Emergency Contact Sheet, and Internet Permission Slip for students in Gr. 3-6 

November 13, 2017

8:10 am Morning Prayer in Gym
2:30 pm Girls' BB
6:00 pm Boys' BB

14
2:30 pm Student Council Meeting
2:30 pm Cheerleading
6:00 pm Boys' BB

15
2:30 pm Art Club
2:30 pm Cheerleading
6:00 pm Boys' BB

16

Honor Hat Day
9:00 am Supervisory Visit
2:30 pm Make-Up Day for STREAM Academies if needed

17
1st Quarter Report Cards
8:30 am Honor Assembly

20
No School PK - Gr. 6
11:00 am - 7:00 pm Parent Teacher Conferences

21
8:10 am Morning Prayer in Gym
11:00 am Thanksgiving Feast

22
8:30 am Thanksgiving Liturgy
11:00 am Dismissal All Grades
NO Latch-Key
NO NW Bus

23, 24
No School
Happy Thanksgiving

27
8:10 am Morning Prayer in Gym
2:30 pm Girls' BB
6:00 pm Boys' BB

28
2:30 pm Cheerleading
6:00 pm Boys' BB
6:30 pm HSA Board Meeting in Learning Commons
 
29
Grade 6 Shadow Day at Niagara Catholic
2:30 pm Cheerleading
6:00 pm Boys' BB
 
30
Yearbook Picture Retake Day


SAVE THE DATE: Craft & Vendor Show, Saturday, December 2nd, 9:00 am to 2:00 pm (Interested Vendors: Application and Agreement can be downloaded under Student Life, Newsletter) 
 
Please continue to support our ongoing fundraisers: CandyGram Sale, Student Council Food Drive, Pancake Breakfast, Ink Cartridge/Toner Recycle, Box Tops for Education, Pop Tabs for the Ronald McDonald House


Faculty & Staff


Board of Directors
Chairman/Canonical Administrator: Rev. Robert Hughson
On-Site Parochial Vicar: Fr. Jeff Nowak
Vice-Chair:
Secretary: Linda Mocny
Principal: Mrs. Jeannine Fortunate
Members:  Lois Juron                Walter Garrow            
                Ralph Meranto          Rev. Duane Klizek       John Phillips
                Sr. Nora Sweeney     Brian Klimecko            Michael Volpe
                Jim Catanese
Business Manager: Ray Beaudry
Faculty Representative: Kaycie Kratts  
Home School Representative: James Phillips                 
 
Mrs. Jeannine M. Fortunate Principal
Mrs. Susan Kline Secretary
Mr. Brian Klimecko Office Assistant  
Sr. Denise Williams Office Assistant  
Mrs. Dorothy DePlanche  Office Bookkeeper    
 
Mrs. Allison Sliwowski Pre-K(3)
Mrs. Maria Arist Pre-K(4)
Mrs. Pam Choolokian Pre-K(4)   
Mrs. Vicki Bower Pre-K Aide
Mrs. Elizabeth O'Brien Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Eileen O'Neil Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Alberta DeMartino Pre-K Aide  
Miss Andrea Nugent Pre-K Aide  
Ms. Lynne Kanfoush Pre-K Aide  
Mrs. Alana Edel Kindergarten  
Mrs. Christina Moses Kindergarten Aide  
Mrs. Johanna Richards 1, STREAM Coordinator
Mrs. Heather Zeller 2
Mrs. Lori Siczewicz 3
Miss Christina Lopardi 4
Mrs. Kaycie Kratts 5
Mrs. Mary Champoux 6, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Louise Weaver Art
Mrs. Christine Connolly Learning Support Services, Grade 6 ELA
Mrs. Cathy Potter Library
Mrs. Casey Gaudy Music, Chorus
Mrs. Leah Zahradnik Physical Education
Mrs. Pamela Casero Technical Support
Mr. Joseph Dzielski Keyboarding, Technology, Primary Coordinator
 
Linda Venuto School Nurse  
Mr. Bryan Saj School Counselor   
JoAnne Warmus Lunch Coordinator
Mr. William Kline Maintenence
Extended Care Director Mrs. Pamela Choolokian

Please contact the school office if you would like to schedule a conference with any of our teachers.